Download Freewww.bigtheme.net/joomla Joomla Templates Responsive

Sportsperson

Sport

Year

    1. Lingappa

Athletics

2014

Jose Jacob

Rowing

2014

Poornima Mahato

Archery

2013

Mahavir Singh

Boxing

2013

Narinder Singh Saini

Hockey

2013

K P Thomas

Athletics

2013

Raj Singh

Wrestling

2013

Virendra Poonia

Athletics

2012

Sunil Dabas

Kabaddi (Women)

2012

Yashvir Singh

Wrestling

2012

Harendra Singh

Hockey

2012

Satyapal Singh

Para Sports(Athletics)

2012

J.S. Bhatia

Athletics

2012

Bhavani Mukharjee

Table Tennis

2012

B.I. Fernadez

Cuban Boxing Coach-Boxing (For lifetime achievement)

2012

Inukurthi Venkateshwara Rao

Boxing

2011

Devender Kumar Rathore

Gymnastics

2011

Ramphal

Athletics

2011

Kuntal Roy

Athletics

2011

Rajinder Singh

Hockey

2011

AK Kutty

Athletics(For Lifetime Contribution)

2010

Captain Chandrup

Wrestling (For Lifetime Contribution)

2010

Ajay Kumar Bansal

Hockey

2010

Subhash Agarwal

Billiards& Snooker

2010

L Ibomcha Singh

Boxing

2010

Pullela Gopichand

Badminton

2009

Satpal

Wrestling

2009

J. Uday Kumar

Kabaddi

2009

Baldev Singh

Hockey

2009

Jaidev Bisht

Boxing

2009

Sanjeev Kumar Singh

Archery

2007

Jagdish Singh

Boxing

2007

G.E. Sridharan

Volleyball

2007

Jagminder Singh

Wrestling

2007

R.D. Singh

Athletics

2006

Damodaran Chandralal

Boxing

2006

Koneru Ashok

Chess

2006

Hony. Captain M Venu

Boxing

2005

Balwan Singh

Kabaddi

2005

Maha Singh Rao

Wrestling

2005

Ismail Baig

Rowing

2005

Arvind Savur

Billiards& Snooker

2004

Sunita Sharma

Cricket

2004

Cyrus Poncha

Squash

2004

Gurcharan Singh

Boxing

2004

Robert Bobby George

Athletics

2003

Anoopkumar Saharan

Women's boxing

2003

Rajinder Singh

Hockey

2003

Sukhchain Singh Cheema

Wrestling

2003

Renu Kohli

Athletics

2002

Jaswant Singh

Athletics

2002

M.K. Kaushik

Hockey

2002

E. Prasad Rao

Kabaddi

2002

Cdr. H.D. Motivala

Yachting

2002

Prof. Sunny Thomas

Shooting

2001

Michael Joseph Ferreira

Billiards& Snooker

2001

S.M. Arif

Badminton

2000

Gudial Singh Bhangu

Hockey

2000

Phadke Gopal Pushottam

Kho-Kho

2000

Bhupender Dhawan

Powerlifting

2000

Hansa Sharma

Weightlifting

2000

Kenneth Owen Bosen

Athletics

1999

Capt. Hawa Singh

Boxing

1999

Ajay Kumar Sirohi

Weightlifting

1999

Bahadur Singh

Athletics

1998

Hargobind Singh Sandhu

Athletics

1998

G.S. Sandhu

Boxing

1998

Joginder Singh Saini

Athletics

1997

Wilson Jones

Billiards& Snooker

1996

Pal Singh Sandhu

Weightlifting

1996

Karan Singh

Athletics

1995

M. Shyam Sunder Rao

Volleyball

1995

Ilyas Babar

Athletics

1994

Syed Naeemuddin

Football

1990

Ramakant Achrekar

Cricket

1990

A. Ramana Rao

Volleyball

1990

Gurcharan Singh

Cricket

1987

Guru Hanuman

Wrestling

1987

Raghunandan Vasant Gokhle

Chess

1986

Desh Prem Azad

Cricket

1986

O.M. Nambiar

Athletics

1985

Om Prakash Bhardwaj

Boxing

1985

Bhalchandra Bhaskar Bhagwat

Wrestling

1985

Add comment


Security code
Refresh